List of fastest elevators made in Skyscrapersim: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→List) |
m (→List) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|[[Veranda Plaza]] | |||
|2 | |||
|100 Ft/s | |||
|30 M/s | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Kollhoff-Tower]] | |[[Kollhoff-Tower]] | ||
|1 | |1 |
Revision as of 15:49, 12 July 2024
This is a list of fastest elevators created in Skyscrapersim. This is still a work in progress.
List
Rank | Building | Elevator | Speed (ft) | Speed (m) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Veranda Plaza | 2 | 100 Ft/s | 30 M/s | |
2 | Kollhoff-Tower | 1 | 28 Ft/s | 8,5 M/s | The fastest elevator in Europe |