List of fastest elevators made in Skyscrapersim: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
Elevator1512 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|[[Sky I (V2)]] | |||
|4 | |||
|70 ft/s | |||
|21 m/s | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Veranda Plaza]] | |[[Veranda Plaza]] | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
Line 18: | Line 25: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
|[[Kollhoff-Tower]] | |[[Kollhoff-Tower]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 25: | Line 32: | ||
|The fastest elevator in Europe | |The fastest elevator in Europe | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|[[Twin Towers]] | |[[Twin Towers]] | ||
|6, 7 | |6, 7 |
Revision as of 12:23, 15 July 2024
This is a list of fastest elevators created in Skyscrapersim. This is still a work in progress.
List
Buildings
Rank | Building | Elevator(s) | Speed (ft) | Speed (m) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sky I (V2) | 4 | 70 ft/s | 21 m/s | |
2 | Veranda Plaza | 2 | 100 ft/s | 30 m/s | |
3 | Kollhoff-Tower | 1 | 28 ft/s | 8.5 m/s | The fastest elevator in Europe |
4 | Twin Towers | 6, 7 | 20 ft/s | 6 m/s | Recreation of the Otis Lexan lifts in WTC before the 9/11 attacks. |
Simple Variations
Rank | Building | Elevator(s) | Speed (ft) | Speed (m) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | Aa Extreme Fast Elevator Building | 1 | 1,000,000 ft/s | 304,800 m/s | Elevator only stops on the ground and second floor which is 50,000,019 ft (15,240,005.8 m) aboveground |