List of fastest elevators made in Skyscrapersim: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Elevator1512 (talk | contribs) |
Elevator1512 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="color:#FFD700 <!-- Gold -->;">'''1'''</span> | |<span style="color:#FFD700 <!-- Gold -->;">'''1'''</span> | ||
|[[Veranda Plaza newlifts]] | |||
|1 | |||
|100 ft/s | |||
|30.48 m/s | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:#C0C0C0 <!-- Silver -->;">'''2'''</span> | |||
|[[Sky I (V2)]] | |[[Sky I (V2)]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Line 18: | Line 25: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="color:# | |<span style="color:#CD7F32 <!-- Bronze -->;">'''3'''</span> | ||
|[[Twin Towers II]] | |[[Twin Towers II]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Line 25: | Line 32: | ||
|Modern interpretation of the original WTC | |Modern interpretation of the original WTC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|[[Kollhoff-Tower]] | |[[Kollhoff-Tower]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 32: | Line 39: | ||
|The fastest elevator in Europe | |The fastest elevator in Europe | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|[[Twin Towers]] | |[[Twin Towers]] | ||
|6, 7 | |6, 7 | ||
Line 68: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Browse]] | [[Category:Browse]] |
Revision as of 08:35, 18 July 2024
This is a list of fastest elevators created in Skyscrapersim. This is still a work in progress.
List
Buildings
Rank | Building | Elevator(s) | Speed (ft) | Speed (m) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Veranda Plaza newlifts | 1 | 100 ft/s | 30.48 m/s | |
2 | Sky I (V2) | 4 | 70 ft/s | 21.34 m/s | |
3 | Twin Towers II | 4 | 30 ft/s | 9.14 m/s | Modern interpretation of the original WTC |
4 | Kollhoff-Tower | 1 | 28 ft/s | 8.53 m/s | The fastest elevator in Europe |
5 | Twin Towers | 6, 7 | 20 ft/s | 6.91 m/s | Recreation of the Otis Lexan lifts in WTC before the 9/11 attacks. |
Simple Variations
Rank | Building | Elevator(s) | Speed (ft) | Speed (m) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | Aa Extreme Fast Elevator Building | 1 | 1,000,000 ft/s | 304,800 m/s | Elevator only stops on the ground and second floor which is 50,000,019 ft (15,240,005.8 m) aboveground |
Other / Unsorted
Rank | Building | Elevator(s) | Speed (ft) | Speed (m) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A |