List of fastest elevators made in Skyscrapersim: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="color:#FFD700 <!-- Gold -->;">'''1'''</span> | |<span style="color:#FFD700 <!-- Gold -->;">'''1'''</span> | ||
|[[The Palace Tower]] | |||
|1-4 | |||
|4 | |||
|110 ft/s | |||
|33.53 m/s | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="color:#C0C0C0 <!-- Silver -->;">'''2'''</span> | |||
|[[Veranda Plaza newlifts]] | |[[Veranda Plaza newlifts]] | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
Line 21: | Line 29: | ||
|The speed in the building's source code is actually a typo | |The speed in the building's source code is actually a typo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="color:# | |<span style="color:#CD7F32 <!-- Bronze -->;">'''3'''</span> | ||
|[[Sky I (V2)]] | |[[Sky I (V2)]] | ||
|1-4 | |1-4 | ||
Line 29: | Line 37: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|[[Modernham Towers]] | |[[Modernham Towers]] | ||
|89-93 | |89-93 | ||
Line 37: | Line 45: | ||
|The fastest elevator of [[Modernham]] | |The fastest elevator of [[Modernham]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|[[Twin Towers II]] | |[[Twin Towers II]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 45: | Line 53: | ||
|Modern interpretation of the original WTC | |Modern interpretation of the original WTC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|[[Kollhoff-Tower]] | |[[Kollhoff-Tower]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 53: | Line 61: | ||
|The fastest elevator of Europe | |The fastest elevator of Europe | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|[[Twin Towers]] | |[[Twin Towers]] | ||
|1-5, 6-11 | |1-5, 6-11 | ||
Line 96: | Line 104: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Browse]] | [[index.php?title=Category:Browse]] |
Revision as of 11:11, 29 July 2024
Not to be confused with List of tallest buildings made in Skyscraper.
This is a list of fastest elevators created in Skyscrapersim. This is still a work in progress.
List
Buildings
Rank | Building | Elevator(s) | # of Elevators in Bank | Speed (ft) | Speed (m) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | The Palace Tower | 1-4 | 4 | 110 ft/s | 33.53 m/s | |
2 | Veranda Plaza newlifts | 2 | 1 | 100 ft/s | 30.48 m/s | The speed in the building's source code is actually a typo |
3 | Sky I (V2) | 1-4 | 4 | 70 ft/s | 21.34 m/s | |
4 | Modernham Towers | 89-93 | 5 | 32 ft/s | 9.75 m/s | The fastest elevator of Modernham |
5 | Twin Towers II | 4 | 30 ft/s | 9.14 m/s | Modern interpretation of the original WTC | |
6 | Kollhoff-Tower | 1 | 1 | 28.4 ft/s | 8.66 m/s ~ | The fastest elevator of Europe |
7 | Twin Towers | 1-5, 6-11 | 11 | 20 ft/s | 6.91 m/s | Recreation of the Otis Lexan lifts in WTC before the 9/11 attacks. |
Simple Variations
Rank | Building | Elevator(s) | Speed (ft) | Speed (m) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | Aa Extreme Fast Elevator Building | 1 | 1,000,000 ft/s | 304,800 m/s | Elevator only stops on the ground and second floor which is 50,000,019 ft (15,240,005.8 m) aboveground |
Other / Unsorted
Rank | Building | Elevator(s) | Speed (ft) | Speed (m) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A |