Buildings: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
MelvinMan10 (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of the Buildings made in Skyscrapersim. | This is a list of the Buildings made in Skyscrapersim. | ||
Status of Buildings Originated/Modded from other buildings are: (Status (Original Buiding)) | |||
== Official buildings == | == Official buildings == | ||
| Line 8: | Line 10: | ||
!Status | !Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Triton Center | |[[Triton Center]] | ||
|Eventhorizon | |Eventhorizon | ||
|Completed | |Completed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Glass Tower | |[[Glass Tower]] | ||
|Eventhorizon | |Eventhorizon | ||
|Completed | |Completed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sears Tower | |[[Sears Tower]] | ||
|Eventhorizon | |Eventhorizon | ||
|In Progress | |In Progress | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Observation Tower | |[[Observation Tower]] | ||
|Eventhorizon | |Eventhorizon | ||
|On Hold? | |On Hold? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Simple | |[[Simple]] | ||
|Eventhorizon | |Eventhorizon | ||
|Completed | |Completed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Simple Variations | |[[Simple Variations]] | ||
|Various users | |Various users | ||
|Completed | |Completed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Underground | |[[Underground]] | ||
|Eventhorizon | |Eventhorizon | ||
|Completed | |Completed | ||
| Line 230: | Line 232: | ||
|World Management Center | |World Management Center | ||
|Completed | |Completed | ||
|- | |||
|Triton Convenction Center | |||
|Inactive (Original Completed) | |||
|- | |||
|One Pacific Center | |||
|Inactive (Original Completed) | |||
|- | |||
|Two Pacific Center | |||
|Inactive (Original Completed) | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 255: | Line 266: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Palace Tower | |The Palace Tower | ||
|Completed | |Completed (Original Discontinued) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Echelon Mall | |Echelon Mall | ||
| Line 321: | Line 332: | ||
|Completed (Original Completed) | |Completed (Original Completed) | ||
|} | |} | ||
add more | |||
== See also == | == See also == | ||
*[[Building Creators]] | *[[Building Creators]] | ||
Revision as of 12:56, 12 July 2023
This is a list of the Buildings made in Skyscrapersim.
Status of Buildings Originated/Modded from other buildings are: (Status (Original Buiding))
Official buildings
| Building Name | Creator | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Triton Center | Eventhorizon | Completed |
| Glass Tower | Eventhorizon | Completed |
| Sears Tower | Eventhorizon | In Progress |
| Observation Tower | Eventhorizon | On Hold? |
| Simple | Eventhorizon | Completed |
| Simple Variations | Various users | Completed |
| Underground | Eventhorizon | Completed |
Third-party buildings
escalatorgeek881's Buildings
| Building Name | Status | City |
|---|---|---|
| Triton Center II | Completed | Unknown |
| Triton Center III (V1) | Discontinued | Diamond City |
| Triton Center III (V2) | In Progress | Diamond City |
| Dellerton Plaza (V1) | Completed | Andersville |
| Dellerton Plaza (V2) | In Progress | Andersville |
| Eternity Plaza (V1) | Completed | Andersville |
| Eternity Plaza (V2) | In Progress | Andersville |
| One Mantis Center (V1) | Discontinued | Andersville |
| One Mantis Center (V2) | Completed? | Andersville |
| Sky I (V1) | Discontinued | Diamond City |
| Sky I (V2) | In Progress | Diamond City |
| Terrace | Completed | Andersville |
| Terrace V3 | In Progress | Andersville |
| Terrace Border | Completed | Andersville |
| Terrace Border V2 | In Progress | Andersville |
| The Spire | Discontinued | Carrara |
| Stratford Business Complex | In Progress | Stratford |
| Northeast Triad Convenction Center | In Progress | Andersville |
| JP Richardson Vistors' Center | Unknown | Clemson SC |
| Alfinity Plaza | Not Started | Andersville |
| Coniferous Tower | Not Started | Andersville |
| Denton Plaza | Not Started | Andersville |
| Grove Building | Not Started | Andersville |
| Lint Plaza | Not Started | Andersville |
| Shillander Financial Center | Not Started | Andersville |
Mn10's Buildings
Buildings fully coded by Mn10
| Building Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Apex Beach Hotel | Completed |
| Garden Home Hotel | Completed |
| Mn10 Elevator Testing Center | Completed |
| Rabbit Tower | In Progress |
| Burgundy Crimson Hotel | In Progress |
| Skydream University | Completed |
| Driverson Townhall | Completed |
| Denver Remston Hospital | Completed |
| Millenia Plaza | Completed |
| Skyscraper School (V3) | Completed |
| Eastcity Medical Center | Completed |
| Interchange Hospital | Discontinued |
| Transnational Office Plaza | Completed |
| Skyscrapersim Housing Estate - Section 1.2 | Completed |
| Tennerland Complex | Completed |
| Skydream Tower | Completed |
| Simulation Tower | Completed |
| Westin Tranquility City | Completed |
| Skyscraper School | Completed |
| Tranquility Conference Center | Completed |
| Friendship School | Completed |
| Serenity Hospital | Completed |
| Pasalime School | Completed |
| Marriott Marquis Interchange City | Completed |
| Marketing Square | Completed |
| World Management Center | Completed |
| Triton Convenction Center | Inactive (Original Completed) |
| One Pacific Center | Inactive (Original Completed) |
| Two Pacific Center | Inactive (Original Completed) |
Simple mods by Mn10
| Building Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Simple - Gen4 | Completed |
| Gen5 Office Tower | Completed |
| Driverson City | Completed |
Skyscraper Simulator Showcase's Buildings
| Building Name | Status |
|---|---|
| The Palace Tower | Completed (Original Discontinued) |
| Echelon Mall | In Progress |
| Palace Grand | In Progress |
| Garden Plaza | Completed |
| Sandy Spire | In Progress |
| Eastinghouse Testing Tower | Completed |
| Cherry Residences | Completed |
| Unnamed Mall | Completed |
| Sky Needle | Completed |
| Lumo Center | Discontinued |
| The Spire V2 | Completed (Original Discontinued) |
| Sky II | Discontinued |
| Atlantis Tower (V1) | Discontinued |
| Atlantis Tower (V2) | Discontinued |
| Office Plaza | Completed |
anime1's Buildings
| Building Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Dual Towers | Completed |
| Triton Complex | Completed |
| 101 Sky Center | Completed |
| 1 World Center | Completed |
| Triton Center Revamp | Completed (Original Completed) |
add more