Buildings: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Elevator1512 (talk | contribs) |
Elevator1512 (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 540: | Line 540: | ||
|Completed | |Completed | ||
|NAB Shopping Center V1 | |NAB Shopping Center V1 | ||
| | |||
|Completed | |||
|- | |||
|New York City Indoor RoadRunners II | |||
| | |||
|Completed | |||
|New York City Marriot Marquis Development Build 2 | |||
| | |||
|Completed | |||
|- | |||
|Newham Towers | |||
| | |||
|Completed | |||
|NorthRidge Plaza | |||
| | |||
|Completed | |||
|- | |||
|NS Media Building | |||
| | |||
|Completed | |||
|Office City | |||
| | |||
|Completed | |||
|- | |||
|Office Tower | |||
| | |||
|Completed | |||
|One Ocean Commercial Building | |||
| | | | ||
|Completed | |Completed | ||
Revision as of 20:20, 24 August 2023
This is a list of the buildings made in Skyscrapersim.
Status of buildings originated/modded from other buildings are: (Status (Original building's status))
Explanation of statuses
- Completed - Completed buildings
- In Progress - Buildings that are work in progress
- Discontinued - Buildings that work has stopped by its creator (confirmed by the creator)
- On Hold - Buildings that work has stopped by its creator, but aren't discontinued / Buildings that are canceled temporarily
- Inactive - Buildings that can't be found in its original IP / Deleted
- Not Started - Not started buildings but confirmed ones
- Planned - Not started buildings but not confirmed ones
- Cancelled - Cancelled buildings, but aren't discontinued
Official buildings
| Building Name | Creator | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Triton Center | Eventhorizon | Completed |
| Glass Tower | Eventhorizon | Completed |
| Sears Tower | Eventhorizon | In Progress |
| Observation Tower | Eventhorizon | On Hold? |
| Simple | Eventhorizon | Completed |
| Simple Variations | Various users | Completed |
| Underground | Eventhorizon | Completed |
Third-party buildings
Groups
These groups were made for better organization.
Other People's buildings
| Building Name | Creator | Status | Building Name | Creator | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coalham Townhall | PostTower | Completed? | Himmelstor Hospital | PostTower | Completed |
| Triton Center 6 | Mike | Unknown | Atria Convention Center | Mike | Completed |
| Altice Arena | Completed | Sears Tower V2 | In Progress (Original In Progress) | ||
| Thaddeus Building V2 | Luigi Fan2006 | Completed (Original Completed) | Marriott Marquis Masonville | Luigi Fan2006 | Completed |
| Kipling Centre | Peter McLaughlin / Andrew | Completed | Bay City Observation Deck | Windows446 | Completed |
| Greensky Hotel | Completed | Chiefboz Tower | chiefboz | Completed | |
| Winmeadow Towers | Completed | Winmeadow Towers II | Completed | ||
| Marriott Marquis Simple | Completed | Marriott Marquis Fictional | Completed | ||
| The Big Man | Completed | Office Building 1A | Completed | ||
| Old Otis Mansion | Completed | FG Towers | Completed | ||
| EPL Tower Beno Version | Completed | Level Up - Complete Upload | Completed | ||
| Sky A | Completed | Pear Tree Plaza | Completed | ||
| Bargh and Debbin State Trade Towers | Completed | Coalham Airport | Completed | ||
| My Beno Building (Daniel632) | Daniel632 | Completed | Verdana Plaza | Andreas - HT | Completed |
| Noonretfa Centre | Completed | Trizo Plaza | trizocbs | Completed | |
| Sylvester Border Office Tower | Completed | Loutherhout Shopping Centre | Completed | ||
| Triton Center - Elevonic Mod V5 | Completed (Original Completed) | Rheytall Centre in Canterlot | Completed | ||
| Antee Multiplex | Completed | Universal Hotel | Completed | ||
| Hotel Daunjoch | Completed | 687 Tower in 687 City | Completed | ||
| Skyscraper Complex | Completed | Clarion Hotel | Completed | ||
| Office and Hotel Building | Completed | CitiCom Tower | Completed | ||
| Bugs Bunny Place Mall | Completed | Castlereagh Plaza | Completed | ||
| Wittenjill Building | Completed | Foster and Glastonbury Bank Offices | Completed | ||
| Packard Shopping Center | Completed | Kromerley House | Completed | ||
| Tottenham Hotel | Completed | CityCenter Hearst Tower | Completed | ||
| Huntington Plaza | Peter McLaughlin / Andrew | Completed | Antony Plaza | Completed | |
| Evesham Offices | Completed | Warsaw 2012 Plaza | Completed | ||
| Polaris City Center | Completed | Polaris City East Marina Development | Completed | ||
| Polaris City East | Completed | Polaris City North Marina Development | Completed | ||
| Polaris City Skyline Plan | Completed | Polaris City South | Completed | ||
| Polaris West Marina Development | Completed | Palace Hotel | Completed | ||
| NCB Building | Completed | Triton Center with Mitsubishi Mod | Completed (Original Completed) | ||
| TBN Plaza I | Completed | Chiju Complex | Completed | ||
| Sylvester The60 Tower | Completed | Whistler Tea Rooms | Completed | ||
| Columbia Royal Hotel Medical Offices | Completed | Skype Tower | Completed | ||
| Bank of America 20 Floors | Completed | Bank of Odyssey City Corporate Center | Completed | ||
| CitiCom Tower Phase 2 | Completed | Golden Rose Beach Hotel | Completed | ||
| Pacific Place Mall @Gooper City Renovation | Completed (Original Completed) | Carlton Mall in Modernham | Completed | ||
| Beauty and the Beast Supermall in Disney Life City | Completed | United Town Office Building | Completed | ||
| Willow Park Conference Center | Completed | Yukon Suites | Completed | ||
| Whaleson Hotel Dalton City | Completed | Triton Center (Otis Series 1) | Completed (Original Completed) | ||
| Triton Center - elevonic mod | Completed (Original Completed) | Icon Offices | Completed | ||
| Icon City Phase A | Completed | Hamster Suites | Completed | ||
| SouthInn Hotel | Kiyan LiftFan | Completed | Bank of America 20 Floors | Windows446 | Completed |
| SX Tower | Completed | Mandarin Oriental Hotel | Completed | ||
| Summit Tower | Completed | 42 Hotel | Completed | ||
| 7 Maple Oaks Plaza | Completed | Archie Test Building | Completed | ||
| Atriamic Hotel | Completed | Beno Plaza | Completed | ||
| Beno Underground Sky Mix | Completed | Blah Tower | Completed | ||
| Branciforte Plaza | Upanddownadventures | Completed | East River Road Garage | Max (Elevator5519) | Completed |
| ElevationCity Grotty Housing Estate | Completed | ElevationLand Hotel | Completed | ||
| Elevationville Bank and Trust | elevatorman247 | Completed | Elevationville Office Plaza | elevatorman247 | Completed |
| Elevationville Storage Unit | elevatorman247 | Completed | Elevatorton Parking Garage | Completed | |
| Ford Hall | Completed | Galleria One | Completed | ||
| Galligan Memorial Hospital | Completed | Glasgow Hotel | Completed | ||
| GLS Building | GLS | Completed | Huntley Childrens Hospital | Completed | |
| Skyscraper Jewel Cruise Ship | Completed | HJ Center | Completed | ||
| HJ Shopping Center 2 | Completed | Hoorn Shopping Center | Completed | ||
| Hotel Kowloon & Mall Kowloon & TJ Railway Station | Completed | Iceham Towers | Completed | ||
| Jack Mansion | Completed | Kone Xion Centre | Completed | ||
| Lalidolis Tower | Completed | Legacy Hotel | Completed | ||
| Legacy Office Towers | Completed | Legacy Tower 2 | Completed | ||
| Lettunich Building | Completed | Liftevator Offices | Completed | ||
| Main Street Hospital | Completed | Main Street Theater and Storage Building | Completed | ||
| Mall of Bluelightville | Bluelight | Completed | Mallowhaven Mall | Completed | |
| Mandon Mansion | Completed | Marina Tower V2 | Completed | ||
| Market Parking | Completed | MFP 1 | Completed | ||
| Midlandgate Shopping Centre | Completed | MM Apartments- Dallerton location | Completed | ||
| Moos Complex | Completed | NAB Shopping Center V1 | Completed | ||
| New York City Indoor RoadRunners II | Completed | New York City Marriot Marquis Development Build 2 | Completed | ||
| Newham Towers | Completed | NorthRidge Plaza | Completed | ||
| NS Media Building | Completed | Office City | Completed | ||
| Office Tower | Completed | One Ocean Commercial Building | Completed |