Buildings: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
MelvinMan10 (talk | contribs) |
MelvinMan10 (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
== Other People's buildings == | == Other People's buildings == | ||
* '''''Please note: This list | * '''''Please note: This list will be updated as needed.''''' | ||
* This list is for buildings who do not have a known creator, or the creator has made only one building, [[:Category:Building mods|building mod]], or [[Simple Variations|Simple variant]]. | * This list is for buildings who do not have a known creator, or the creator has made only one building, [[:Category:Building mods|building mod]], or [[Simple Variations|Simple variant]]. | ||
* If you can find evidence of other buildings existing somewhere other than the Skyscrapersim forum, such as on YouTube, then list them below. | * If you can find evidence of other buildings existing somewhere other than the Skyscrapersim forum, such as on YouTube, then list them below. | ||
| Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
|Completed | |Completed | ||
|Mandarin Oriental Hotel | |Mandarin Oriental Hotel | ||
| | |sumosoftinc? | ||
|Completed | |Completed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Speedy Gonzales Shopping Centre]] Buildings 5-6 | |[[Speedy Gonzales Shopping Centre]] Buildings 5-6 | ||
| | | | ||
|Completed? | |Completed? | ||
| Line 313: | Line 240: | ||
|rr5678 | |rr5678 | ||
|Completed | |Completed | ||
|Wave Tower | |Wave Tower | ||
|wigglespect? | |wigglespect? | ||
|Completed | |Completed | ||
|- | |||
|Triton Center V | |Triton Center V | ||
|Nick0222212 / wigglespect | |Nick0222212 / wigglespect | ||
| Line 383: | Line 250: | ||
|Chuhei | |Chuhei | ||
|Completed (later fixed by elevator1512) | |Completed (later fixed by elevator1512) | ||
|[[1 Simpleton Avenue]] | |[[1 Simpleton Avenue]] | ||
| | | | ||
|Completed ([[Simple - Glass Elevator|Original Completed]]) | |Completed ([[Simple - Glass Elevator|Original Completed]]) | ||
|- | |||
|[[3 Anomolie Avenue, Simple City]] | |[[3 Anomolie Avenue, Simple City]] | ||
| | | | ||
|Completed ([[Simple - Glass Elevator|Original Completed]]) | |Completed ([[Simple - Glass Elevator|Original Completed]]) | ||
|[[Westquay 1]] | |[[Westquay 1]] | ||
| | | | ||
|Completed | |Completed | ||
|Coalham Library | |Coalham Library | ||
| | | | ||
|Completed | |Completed | ||
| Line 458: | Line 268: | ||
|Completed | |Completed | ||
|[[Kestle City Convention Center and Station]] | |[[Kestle City Convention Center and Station]] | ||
| | | | ||
|Completed | |Completed | ||
| Line 524: | Line 284: | ||
|Completed | |Completed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bay City Abandoned Observation Deck MODERNIZED | |Bay City Abandoned Observation Deck MODERNIZED | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 583: | Line 290: | ||
|John Skywalker | |John Skywalker | ||
|Completed ([[Triton Center|Original Completed]]) | |Completed ([[Triton Center|Original Completed]]) | ||
|Chatham Shopping Center | |Chatham Shopping Center | ||
| | | | ||
|Completed | |Completed | ||
|- | |||
|ACE Building 1 | |ACE Building 1 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 593: | Line 300: | ||
| | | | ||
|Completed | |Completed | ||
|Unity Center - High Office Building | |Unity Center - High Office Building | ||
| | | | ||
|Completed | |Completed | ||
|- | |||
|IEC - Eurovision 2017 | |IEC - Eurovision 2017 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 603: | Line 310: | ||
| | | | ||
|Completed(superseded) | |Completed(superseded) | ||
|Modernham Towers Renovation | |Modernham Towers Renovation | ||
|UU8290_AVBWL1 | |UU8290_AVBWL1 | ||
|Unknown ([[Modernham Towers|Original Completed]]) | |Unknown ([[Modernham Towers|Original Completed]]) | ||
|- | |||
|[[Enschede Main Hospital]] | |[[Enschede Main Hospital]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 613: | Line 320: | ||
| | | | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|Transnational Hotel Shopping | |Transnational Hotel Shopping | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 21:57, 30 July 2025
It contains good-faith information, such as an existing building or content. |
| Buildings |
Simple variants | Tallest buildings |
Fastest elevators | Fictional cities |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Creators A-D | Creators E-H | Creators I-L | Creators M-P | Creators Q-Z |
This is a list of the buildings made in Skyscrapersim.* There are also other pages for lists of tallest buildings, simple variants, and fictional companies as well as fictional cities.
Status of buildings originated/modded from other buildings are: (Status (Original building's status))
- Note 1: eventhorizon's buildings are not listed on any of the "Main Building Pages" but here at the "Official Pages" section.
- Note 2: Third Party buildings whose creator is unknown and is that creator's only creation / known building are listed here under "Other People's Buildings."
Explanation of statuses
- Completed - Completed buildings
- In Progress - Buildings that are work in progress
- Discontinued - Buildings that work has stopped by its creator (confirmed by the creator)
- On Hold - Buildings that work has stopped by its creator, but aren't discontinued / Buildings that are canceled temporarily
- Inactive - Buildings that can't be found in its original IP / Deleted
- Not Started - Not started buildings but confirmed ones
- Planned - Not started buildings but not confirmed ones
- Cancelled - Cancelled buildings, but aren't discontinued
Official buildings
- Buildings in this list were all created by eventhorizon.
| Building Name | Creator | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Triton Center | Eventhorizon | Completed |
| Glass Tower | Eventhorizon | Completed |
| Sears Tower | Eventhorizon | In Progress |
| Observation Tower | Eventhorizon | Unknown / On Hold |
| Simple | Eventhorizon | Completed |
| Simple Variations | Various users | Completed |
| Triton Center mods | Various users | Completed |
| Underground | Eventhorizon | Completed |
| City Simulation | Eventhorizon | In progress |
| Convention Center | Eventhorizon | In progress |
Other People's buildings
- Please note: This list will be updated as needed.
- This list is for buildings who do not have a known creator, or the creator has made only one building, building mod, or Simple variant.
- If you can find evidence of other buildings existing somewhere other than the Skyscrapersim forum, such as on YouTube, then list them below.
| Building Name | Creator | Status | Building Name | Creator | Status | Building Name | Creator | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sears Tower V2 | PPEL | On Hold (Original In Progress) | Greensky Hotel | Completed | Chiefboz Tower | chiefboz | Discontinued / Abandoned | |
| Winmeadow Towers | Completed | Winmeadow Towers II | Completed | Emirate Towers | Completed | |||
| Sky A | Completed | Bargh and Debbin State Trade Towers | Completed | Coalham Airport | elevatorlover | Completed | ||
| Noonretfa Centre | Completed | Trizo Plaza | trizocbs | Completed | Sylvester Border Office Tower | Completed | ||
| Loutherhout Shopping Centre | Completed | Triton Center - Elevonic Mod V5 | Completed (Original Completed) | Rheytall Centre in Canterlot | Completed | |||
| Antee Multiplex | Baldrick | Completed | Universal Hotel | Completed | Hotel Daunjoch | Completed | ||
| 687 Tower in 687 City | Completed | Rsd's Station | Rsdworker | Completed | New RSD Station | rsdworker | Completed | |
| CitiCom Tower | Completed | Bugs Bunny Place Mall | Completed | Castlereagh Plaza | Completed | |||
| Wittenjill Building | Completed | Foster and Glastonbury Bank Offices | Completed | Kromerley House | Completed | |||
| Tottenham Hotel | Completed | Antony Plaza | Completed | Evesham Offices | Completed | |||
| Chiju Complex | Completed | Sylvester The60 Tower | Completed | Whistler Tea Rooms (List of Mods) | Completed (Original Completed) | |||
| Bank of Odyssey City Corporate Center | Completed | CitiCom Tower Phase 2 | Completed | Golden Rose Beach Hotel | Completed | |||
| Willow Park Conference Center | OtisElevatorFan / Sandy Laxner | Completed | Yukon Suites | Completed | RGL1 | Completed | ||
| Whaleson Hotel Dalton City | Completed | Triton Center (Otis Series 1) | Completed (Original Completed) | Triton Center - elevonic mod | Completed (Original Completed) | |||
| Icon Offices | Completed | Icon City Phase A | Completed | Hamster Suites | Completed | |||
| SouthInn Hotel | Kiyan LiftFan | Completed | SX Tower | Completed | Mandarin Oriental Hotel | sumosoftinc? | Completed | |
| Speedy Gonzales Shopping Centre Buildings 5-6 | Completed? | The Achkmed Tower | rr5678 | Completed | Wave Tower | wigglespect? | Completed | |
| Triton Center V | Nick0222212 / wigglespect | Unknown (Original Discontinued) | Triwing | Chuhei | Completed (later fixed by elevator1512) | 1 Simpleton Avenue | Completed (Original Completed) | |
| 3 Anomolie Avenue, Simple City | Completed (Original Completed) | Westquay 1 | Completed | Coalham Library | Completed | |||
| Union Trisail Apartments | Completed | Kestle City Convention Center and Station | Completed | DTAS HQ | Completed | |||
| 5330 West Country Road Bay City Parking Garage | Completed | City center garage | Completed | Hoilday Inn | Completed | |||
| Bay City Abandoned Observation Deck MODERNIZED | Completed (Original Completed) | Triton Complex by John Skywalker | John Skywalker | Completed (Original Completed) | Chatham Shopping Center | Completed | ||
| ACE Building 1 | Completed | T1 Yukantoso Club Scratch | Completed | Unity Center - High Office Building | Completed | |||
| IEC - Eurovision 2017 | Completed | Modernham Mesospherium Observation Tower | Completed(superseded) | Modernham Towers Renovation | UU8290_AVBWL1 | Unknown (Original Completed) | ||
| Enschede Main Hospital | Completed | World Trade Towers | Unknown | Transnational Hotel Shopping | Unknown | |||
| The 5 Seasons Tower Obraz | Unknown | Maastoren | Unknown | Jewel of the Seas | Unknown / Cruise Ship? | |||
| Inspirational City fałszywe | Unknown (Original Completed) | Higthnend Heigths | Unknown | Evesham Hospital | Unknown | |||
| Evesham High Street | Unknown | Elevationville International Airport | Unknown | Delta Sigma World Trade Center (Picture mockup) | Cancelled | |||
| Sky Tower | Unknown | Otis Mansion in Actis City | Unknown | MMCreator | Unknown | |||
| Mój | Unknown | Mój Nowy Budynek | Unknown | Miasto | Unknown | |||
| 101skycenter nie działa | Unknown (Original Completed) | Redhill House | Unknown | Elevator Museum - UM | Unknown (Original Completed) | |||
| Kendall's | Unknown | Small High Building | Unknown | Building C | crispycat | Unknown |